biodata member B1A4

denger-denger nih boyband KPop satu ini bikin nama dari golongan darah masing-masing personelnya. wuidihhhhh kreatif yah!

B1A4 (Korean: 비원에이포) is a five member South Korean boy band founded by WM Entertainment in 2011. The band consists of Jinyoung (leader), Baro (Sunwoo), Sandeul (Junghwan), CNU (Shin Dongwoo),and Gongchan (Gong Chansik, maknae/youngest). They were introduced in a webtoon[1] and mix pop with rock for their debut album[citation needed]. Their group name, B1A4, has been explained as being due to one member having B blood type, and the other four having A blood type. It also stands for “Be The One, All For One”.[2][3] B1A4 have been dubbed “countryside-dols” by Korean media, because all the members originate from the Korean countryside.[4] Jinyoung and Shinwoo are from Cheongju, Chungcheongbuk-do; Sandeul is from Busan, Baro is from Kwangju, Jeollanam-do; Gongchan is from Suncheon, Jeollanam-do.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

History

2011: Debut ‘O.K’

B1A4 debuted on April 21, 2011 with their debut track ‘O.K’ off of their album ‘Let’s Fly’ and released a music video. They were first introduced via webtoons before their actual pictures were released.[1] Their debut album ‘Let’s Fly’ includes a song written and composed by the leader Jinyoung.[5] They made their live debut on April 23, 2011 on MBC’s Music Core.[6] Over the week of May 1st, 2011, they were a guest on Starry Night radio.[6]

On June 22, 2011, the first episode of MTV’s Match Up! was aired. It features Block B and B1A4. The first episode revealed B1A4′s MV for their follow-up promotions “Only Learned the Bad Things.” The show will allow both groups to show off their musical talents and unseen charms through weekly missions and behind-the-scenes footage of their daily lives as newcomers to the K-Pop scene. The program will have eight episodes.

In just 10 days after the Official release of their New MV on their Official Youtube Channel, it gained over 3,000,000 hits.

Members

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Real Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Stage Name: CNU (씨앤유)
Date of Birth: June 16, 1991 (Age 20)
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Blood Type: A
Twitter Account: @B1A4_CNU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Stage Name: Jinyoung
Date of Birth: November 18, 1991 (Age 19)
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Twitter Account: @B1A4_JINYOUNG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Real Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Stage Name: Baro (바로)
Date of Birth: September 5, 1992 (Age 18)
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: B
Twitter Account: @BARO920905

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Stage Name: Sandeul (산들)
Date of Birth: March 20, 1992 (Age 19)
Position: Main Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Twitter Account: @SANDEUL920320

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Stage Name: Gongchan
Date of Birth: August 14, 1993 (Age 17)
Position: Maknae, Vocalist.
Blood Type: A
Twitter Account: @B1A4_gongchan

Discography

Korean Mini Album
Year Information PeakPosition Tracklisting
2011 Let’s Fly[7]

6[8]
  1. O.K
  2. Remember
  3. 못된 것만 배워서
  4. Bling Girl
  5. Only One
  6. O.K (Inst.)

[edit] Music videos

Year Music video Length
2011 “O.K” 4:13
2011 “Only Learned the Bad Things” 3:43

 

lirik lagu B1A4 – OK

B1A4 – OK

cheotnune piri kkochyeo neowa na
love me love me love me love me love me baby
eunmirhi jugobatneun mesiji
tell me tell me tell me now

namjadeul chim hollimyo neoman bwa
love me love me love me love me love me baby
cheongsunhan geullemoe puk ppajyo
show me show me show me now

wae neoye sumsoriga kkok jumuncheoreom deullilkka
neol pihal giri oebseo omeijinghan sarama

OK, girl noegeman yes man mwodeunji da haejulge
OK, girl ijebuteo nikkoya I love you

naneun ne namja (noneun nae yoja)
yongwonhi nareul modu gajyeo OK, girl
moributeo balkkaji I love you

hwansange ppajin deut-han
modeun geol da gajin deut-han
meomchwosseum hae i sigan
I wanna get yours be mine (so hot)

gwiyeoun fox
dalkomhan yuhoge geuman pok
seumyodeureosseo neomankeumeun
yeongweonhi jikyeojulge kkok

neol chaja irijeori hemesseo
love me love me love me love me love me baby
edie sumeoitda nawasseo
tell me tell me tell me now

wae neoye balsoriga kkok mabopcheoreom kkeullilkka
na jeongsin mot charige eomeijinghan sarama

OK, girl neoegeman yes man mwodeunji da haejulge
OK, girl ijebuteo nikkeoya I love you

naneun ne namja (noneun ne yoja)
yeongweonhi nareul modu gajyo OK, girl
moributeo balkkaji I love you

I need you I’ll never let you go
saranghandago soksagyeojwo neol bomyeon nan bukkeureowo
I’ll never wanna leave you, Kiss me now
beo beo beobeulkkeomcheoreom sujubeun han sonyeo OK
in-giga maneun neo sasireun na buranhande you haengbokhan bimyongin gol

OK, girl noegeman yes man mwodeunji da hejulge
OK, girl ijebuteo nikkeoya I love you

naneun ne namja
yeongweonhi nareul modu gajyeo OK, girl
moributeo balkkaji I love you

OK, girl neoegeman yes man mwodeunji da haejulge
OK, girl ijebuteo nikkeoya I love you